The Top 100 Teams!

Lo and behold, here are the teams that have made it thru to the Top 100!

In no particular order…

    Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School Fireplets
    Anderson Secondary School Boxhead
    Anglican High School Popyourhead
    Anglo-chinese School (Barker Road) Farmers
    Anglo-chinese School (Barker Road) N.E. Acsbr
    Beatty Secondary School Team Clover
    Canberra Secondary School Japy4
    Canberra Secondary School Team123
    Canberra Secondary School Thequad
    Cedar Girls’ Secondary School 100plus
    Cedar Girls’ Secondary School H.E.T.S
    Cedar Girls’ Secondary School Trashbins
    Chij St. Joseph’s Convent Asian Keedz
    Chij St. Joseph’s Convent La Famille
    Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School Breadnjam
    Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School Carrots
    Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School Checkmate
    Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School Desert
    Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School Penguins
    Christ Church Secondary School Emo Friday Nites
    Christ Church Secondary School The Young Ones
    Chung Cheng High School (Main) Alpha
    Commonwealth Secondary School Ferd
    Commonwealth Secondary School Jats
    Crescent Girls’ School The Geekz
    Dunman High School Eatyouup
    Dunman High School Hungry Monsters
    East Spring Secondary School Goodlife
    East Spring Secondary School Kkwh
    East Spring Secondary School Transparent
    Evergreen Secondary School Animation
    Evergreen Secondary School Any-mation
    Evergreen Secondary School Faculties Fruits
    Evergreen Secondary School Ismacked
    Evergreen Secondary School Snipe!
    Evergreen Secondary School Jarvivfenerror404
    Fairfield Methodist Secondary School Deejay
    Fairfield Methodist Secondary School Infectious Minds
    Fairfield Methodist Secondary School The Oranges
    Fairfield Methodist Secondary School Tymon Chow
    Fuchun Secondary School S.L.S
    Fuchun Secondary School The Ksaz
    Fuchun Secondary School The Pink Unicorns
    Fuhua Secondary School Pars
    Gan Eng Seng School Zoomlog
    Greendale Secondary School Xylitol
    Greenridge Secondary School Everybody
    Hillgrove Secondary School Hgvpeeps
    Hua Yi Secondary School Pendulum
    Hua Yi Secondary School Rememberwhen
    Hua Yi Secondary School Sock Bulls
    Jurong Secondary School Pass It On!
    Kent Ridge Secondary School Abc
    Kent Ridge Secondary School G2l
    Kent Ridge Secondary School N E Killer
    Kent Ridge Secondary School Reveille!
    Kent Ridge Secondary School S.S.S.A
    Kent Ridge Secondary School The Ultimate Pros
    Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School Artillery
    Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School N.E. Warriors
    Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School Ne Infantry
    Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) Alla Marcia
    Nan Hua High School Awesomelyawesome
    Nan Hua High School Boomerang
    Nan Hua High School Nhhs-we In White
    National Junior College Viva
    New Town Secondary School Awesomepeople
    Ngee Ann Secondary School Rainy Days
    Northland Secondary School Insertawesomename
    Orchid Park Secondary School Tps
    Ping Yi Secondary School 2gst
    Queensway Secondary School Infinitea
    Queensway Secondary School Shorthairgirls
    Queensway Secondary School The Potato Pot
    Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) 1337
    Riverside Secondary School The Un4llen Ones
    School Of Science And Technology, Singapore Dogbiscuit
    School Of Science And Technology, Singapore Dreamation
    School Of Science And Technology, Singapore E=cmâ²
    School Of The Arts Cantabile De Stijl
    Siglap Secondary School Th-legacy
    Singapore Sports School Daj
    St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School Lynx
    St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School Rewindlabyrinth
    St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School Zaphod
    St. Margaret’s Secondary School A2z
    St. Margaret’s Secondary School Dcba
    St. Margaret’s Secondary School Jelvetica
    St. Margaret’s Secondary School Muggles
    St. Margaret’s Secondary School Unstoppable
    Temasek Junior College Ah Tjc-ians!
    Temasek Secondary School Team Temasek
    Victoria School Administrator
    Victoria School Rhetorical
    Westwood Secondary School Protectorate
    Westwood Secondary School Team Nexus
    Xinmin Secondary School Epicutopia
    Xinmin Secondary School Shooting Stars
    Yuan Ching Secondary School Thetankers
    Yuying Secondary School La Libertã©

Congratulations to the Top 100 teams!

If your team did not make it, do not despair. There will always be other opportunities in life and who knows, you might just stumble upon another one right after this!

Now, on to business for the Top 100 teams that had made the cut! This Saturday you will all be coming together and sitting through an informative workshop. Teams will be briefed about what is to come, though if you follow this blog you should have a pretty good idea!

Aside from the briefing there will also be some Guest speakers who will go in detail about the topic NS: From Fathers to Sons. There is also a Q&A section incase any of you have some questions you might need answers to.

Last year’s topic was Home so Guest Speaker Kit Chan took the stage.

Find out who N.E.mation! 6’s Guest speaker will be this Saturday and looking forward to meet all 100 teams in person!

This entry was posted in N.E.mation! Journey (Season 6) and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.