ANNYEONG. KONNICHIWA. NI HAO . HELLO. :D

INTRODUCING…

AHEM AHEM.
DRUMROLL PLEASE . 

J.W.S.G!

/facepalm/

Not something very impressive we know but our group name is made up using the first letters of our name. But it sounds so good omg . 8D 

Okay so let’s introduce our members!

LEADER-> WANG AO, the leader who sings like every second. She’s the loudest kid you can ever find. Yep and she’s singing again after seeing this. Why… (T^T) She better join X-Factor and get in. Oh yeah not to forget that she SCREAMS VERY EASILY. But her presenting and drama skills are pretty useful since she’s from ELDDS. 😀

Then we have the serious kid-> JEAN HANN. 😀 as expected, she’s a school councillor and the only one in our class (yep we’re all in the same class<3). “Don’t use your phone! Don’t eat in class!” Or so she always says. But well that just shows how responsible she is and yep she’s the ultimate peacemaker. ^^

And then we have the sporty kid –> GEK CHING. Well she is very flexible. She was the  best in school for sit & reach this year: 69cm ! :O (I’m so jealous) This has no link but she loves geography and is good at generating ideas and writing. Haha.

And then there is -> SHIRLEY, aka me. 😀 YAY. I am short ): Just look at the J.W.S.G. group photo, I am the shortest one LOL . But it’s good because I stand out. 8D Jean Hann has something to say: Someone has forgotten that she’s the main artist here. /Shirley starts protesting/ Don’t be modest Shirley.

Yep yep so that’s enough of me crapping and writing lame jokes here ~ 😀

GOOD BYE!

Eat well.
Sleep well.
AND VOTE FOR J.W.S.G. ❤

In front of the awesome computer @Nanyang Polytechnic , 5:50pm.

This entry was posted in JWSG. Bookmark the permalink.