N.E.mation! 9 Top 100 Teams & Contests to Come!

Hello everyone!

Thank you for your patience while awaiting the results but after some finalisation, may we present to you the Top 100 teams of N.E.mation! 9!

Most, if not all, of these teams would have been notified and confirmed with regards to their Top 100 status be it confirmation from the teacher-in-charge and/or team leader.

Once again, congratulations to the following teams!

Admiralty Secondary School

Admirals

Admiralty Secondary School

EJH

Admiralty Secondary School

IMSOFANCY

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School

Believed.Believe.Believing

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School

fish head curries

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School

Team Shadowtag

Anderson Secondary School

Bombking

Anderson Secondary School

JAZZ

Beatty Secondary School

4NE9

Beatty Secondary School

DON’T STOP BELIEVING

Beatty Secondary School

NEtitanx

Beatty Secondary School

The 4 Among Us

Bedok Green Secondary School

WUOBFT

Broadrick Secondary School

Clover3

Broadrick Secondary School

Digital Rock

Broadrick Secondary School

Phoenix Feather

Canberra Secondary School

*DMD*

Canberra Secondary School

Wedontgiveadamn

Cedar Girls’ Secondary School

HigherThanYou

Cedar Girls’ Secondary School

Kuudere

Cedar Girls’ Secondary School

Silent Bandits

Chij St. Joseph’S Convent

clinomania

Chij St. Joseph’S Convent

Rojak SA2J

Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School

Attrape-Reves

Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School

Believed Beliefs

Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School

Elemonators

Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School

FluffyUnicorns

Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School

Iridium

Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School

Millennium Dragons

Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School

Polka

Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School

Potato Dash

Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School

SWYYTMY

Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School

Tempus et Spatium

Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ School

Xbalanque

Chung Cheng High School (Main)

Nobodycaresaboutit

Clementi Woods Secondary School

Game Changer

Clementi Woods Secondary School

Nobodyknows4

Clementi Woods Secondary School

SOS

Commonwealth Secondary School

Jew

Commonwealth Secondary School

wasd

Compassvale Secondary School

Little Red Ruby

Crescent Girls’ School

AlphaCrescent

Evergreen Secondary School

Awesome

Evergreen Secondary School

Big Kahuna Burgers

Hillgrove Secondary School

Green_Leaves

Hillgrove Secondary School

we waannaa win

Hong Kah Secondary School

Magic Mice

Jurong Secondary School

MARSed

Jurong Secondary School

Qwerty

Kent Ridge Secondary School

GilNeeKa-Xuan

Kent Ridge Secondary School

GracefulGaia

Kent Ridge Secondary School

JJKN59

Kent Ridge Secondary School

SNKW

Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)

Froot Loops

Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)

Fuzzy Rainbows

Montfort Secondary School

LOR

Montfort Secondary School

Nyan Cats

Nanyang Girls’ High School

Approaching Banana

Nanyang Girls’ High School

Snowflakes

Orchid Park Secondary School

Unicorns&Rainbows;) Ver.2.0

Outram Secondary School

smileyface

Pasir Ris Secondary School

Alot of skills

Pasir Ris Secondary School

ameeracle

Pasir Ris Secondary School

SJJ

Pei Hwa Secondary School

Teamwinner

Presbyterian High School

League of 4

Presbyterian High School

VHM13

Queensway Secondary School

M&Ms

Queensway Secondary School

Qss Daydreamers

Queensway Secondary School

urMamaflysohigh

Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary)

Armination

Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary)

A-Star

Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary)

cartoonwhizzes

Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary)

IDK

Raffles Institution

Acrylics

Raffles Institution

RI Team 7

Raffles Institution

The NEmation Team

Riverside Secondary School

I TELL YOU I DUN WAN TO WIN

Riverside Secondary School

IREA Animations

Shuqun Secondary School

26E4U

Singapore Chinese Girls’ School

CHEER

Singapore Chinese Girls’ School

Chunky Monkeys

St. Andrew’S Secondary School

SWAT Team A

St. Andrew’S Secondary School

SWAT Team B

St. Anthony’S Canossian Secondary School

asdfghjkl

St. Anthony’S Canossian Secondary School

Orange Squeeze

St. Anthony’S Canossian Secondary School

Team Curry Puff

St. Anthony’S Canossian Secondary School

The ’14s

St. Margaret’S Secondary School

Fluffy Unicorns

St. Margaret’S Secondary School

Idk5555

Tampines Secondary School

AQJC

Tampines Secondary School

AVATPSS

Tanglin Secondary School

Fantastic Four

Tanglin Secondary School

Justus

West Spring Secondary School

silentkiller_JJKC

Whitley Secondary School

dancing socks

Whitley Secondary School

PicassoThe2nd

Whitley Secondary School

The Blue Panthers

Zhonghua Secondary School

Dots

Zhonghua Secondary School

sizzle

Congratulations to the 100 teams that we will be seeing really soon, starting this Saturday with the Top 100 Briefing Session!

It is going to be an intensive and gruelling 1 week ahead as we enter the N.E.mation! 1 Week Selection phase, so to keep yourself posted with the happenings during this thrilling period where we put the teams to the test and emerge from this on the 13th of September with our Top 10 teams, do follow us over at:

Our Facebook 
Our Instagram

Where we will share behind the scenes snippets and also the latest news!


 

Guess the Top 10 Teams!

 If you would like to win some prizes for yourself, why not try your luck in our Guess the Top 10 Teams competition! 

Stay tuned for the launch of the app this coming Monday (8th September) on our Facebook Page to guess which teams would would make it into the Top 10, based on their story submissions.

p.s. It helps to keep yourself updated with the latest news and behind the scenes!

This entry was posted in N.E.mation! Journey (Season 9). Bookmark the permalink.